working on the computer



NGSS Team Roster



Name Track Role
Adam Sherr Records Lead Subject Matter Expert - Planning, Advising, Degree Audit
AJ Jordan Records Subject Matter Expert - Cross Functional
Albert Holtsclaw  Technical Oracle Banner Database Administrator
Amy Staab Financial Aid Financial Aid Cross Functional Integration Lead
Angelic Cummings
Records
Information Systems Analyst
Anome Mammes User Experience Senior User Interface Developer
Ashley Thompson Records Student Records Release Project Manager
Barbara Perez Records Information Systems Analyst
Beth Wiscount Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Grad Funding
Bill Branan Technical Tech Data Access and Environment Project Manager
Bill Ramirez Technical Stream Lead - Infrastructure
Bill Reh  Technical Subject Matter Expert / Developer
Brent Taylor PMO Program Support Specialist
Calvin Coleman Records Subject Matter Expert - Student Records
Chris Hyzer Technical Security Lead
Christy Daly User Experience Workflow Analyst
Cintia Bok  Technical  Subject Matter Expert / Developer
Dan Cipolla Technical  Subject Matter Expert / Developer
Dan Gilbert Records DegreeWorks Scribe
Dana Marcus Leadership Executive Assistant to Beth Winkelstein
Dana Mcelroy
Records
Assistant Registrar
Dave Ishmael Program Leadership Program Owner
Dawn Murray Records Transcript Design Analyst
Dawn Taratuski
Records
Subject Matter Expert - Student Records
Deb Long User Experience User Experience Project Manager
Ed Read  Technical  Subject Matter Expert / Developer
Ed Stemmler User Experience Workflow Lead
Elaine Varas
Financial Aid
Senior University Director of Financial Aid
Elvira Cruz Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Grad Processing
Eric Cole Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Tracking/Verification
Estha Ventner Technical SRS Extract Developer
Felipe Sozhino PMO PMO Resource Manager
Gary Holmes Technical Banner Tech Consultant
George Walker Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Institutional Methodology
Gina Marinilli
Change Management
Change Management Analyst
Gloria Kropiewnicki Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Reconciliation
Gwen Randolph Records Subject Matter Expert - Fee Assessment
Isobel Thompson Technical Development & Architects Project Manager
Jan Levsen Financial Aid Financial Aid Project Manager
Jeanine Kleba
Technical
Performance Testing Lead
Jason Walker Records Degree Works Ellucian Project Manager 
Jeanne Curtis Program Leadership Program Owner
Jing Ding Technical Infrastructure Team Manager
Joanna Casella Financial Aid Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert
John Chung Technical Oracle Database Administrator
Kate Wilson Financial Aid Stream Lead - Financial Aid
Kathy Higgins Records/Catalog/Curriculum Management Subject Matter Expert - Infosilem and Leepfrog Coordinator/Penn Functional
KC, Venkat Kavachery  Technical ODS Data ETL Developer
Keith Retzak
User Experience
Workflow Developer
Kylie Edmond
Technical
Degreeworks Analyst
Lesley Morris
Change Management
Change Management Analyst
Lisa Anzalone Financial Aid Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert
Lisa Malone Records Subject Matter Expert - Banner (Section/Registration)
Lisa McBriar User Experience User Experience Lead
Lynne Wagner Records Information System Analyst
Margaret Kip
Records
University Registrar
Mariana Periena Alves
PMO
Outsystem Resource
Marlon Cheadle
Records
Transcript Manager
Mary Cochran Financial Aid Ellucian Financial Aid Consultant
Mary DeGraw
Records
Information Systems Analyst
Matt Schleindl User Experience Lead User Interface Architect
Matt Sessa Program Leadership Program Owner
Meghan Richardson Records Subject Matter Expert - Infosilem (Scheduling)
Michael Borokovsky Technical Banner Database Administrator
Michael Peterson Catalog/Curriculum Management Assistant Registrar
Michele Maloney Goff Records Student Records System Analyst
Michelle Tuohy Records Assistant Registrar 
Mike Budischak Technical Technical and Integrations-Data Analyst
MJ Caro Records Ellucian Consultant
Nadia Gak Technical SRS Extract Developer
Nancy Berchich Technical Conversion Co-Lead
Nic Romanazzi Technical Stream Lead - Architecture
Nico Zigouras Technical  Subject Matter Expert / Developer
Norm Rahm Financial Aid Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert
Paul Richards
Change Management
User Experience Advisor
Poonam Sejra
Records
Transcript Validation Specialist
Ramon Monras-Sender
Change Management
Training Analyst
Randall Couch
Change Management/User Experience
User Experience Advisor
Rob Nelson Program Leadership Program Owner
Rob Tisot Records Fin. System and Training Student System Manager
Rosey Nissley PMO Program Manager
Sai Pininti Technical Talend Developer
Sam Bozarth PMO PMO Lead
Sam Donnelly User Experience Senior User Interface Developer
Sarah Rudy              Financial Aid Documenter
Sharon Pepe Financial Aid Subject Matter Expert - Loans
Shirley Benson
Records
Records Analyst
Sohi Gurdhanpreet Technical Conversion Lead
Srikanth Akoju Technical Java Developer
Stu Benoff Technical Development Lead
Susan Collins Technical Data Profiler
Tamara Duffy Records PATH, Registration, Fee Assessment Lead
Tammy Bash Records Subject Matter Expert - Banner (Academic History)
Ted Viadella Technical Banner Database Administrator
Temitope Ligali
Records
Transcript Validation Specialist
Terence Maighnath Records Interim Student Records Release 2 Project Manager
Tiffany Newby
PMO
Program Delivery Analyst
Tim Bouffard Technical Development Lead
Tim Johnson Records Ellucian AR Consultant
Tom Murphy Program Leadership Program Sponsor
Tracy Tascone Records DegreeWorks Scribe
Usha Sampthirao Technical Java Developer
Vic De Couto Technical Operational Data Analyst
Victoria Eiland Records Information System Analyst
Vince Romano Catalog/Curriculum Management Catalog/Curriculum Management Tech Lead 
Vipul Patel Technical Tech Spec Developer