working on the computer



NGSS Team Roster



Name Track Role
Abdul Mannan Testing Testing Facilitator
Adam Sherr Records Lead SME - Planning, Advising, Degree Audit
AJ Jordan Records SME - Cross Functional
Amy Staab Financial Aid Financial Aid Cross Functional Integration Lead
Amynah Mithani Records Degree Works and Academic History Lead
Anome Mammes User Experience Senior User Interface Developer
Anusha Reddy Technical Tech Developer
Ashley Thompson Records SR Release 2 Project Manager
Beth A. Winkelstein Program Leadership Program Sponsor
Beth Cairns Financial Aid SME - Institutional Methodology
Beth Wiscount Financial Aid SME - Grad Funding
Bill Branan Technical Tech Data Access and Environment Project Manager
Bill Ramirez Technical Stream Lead - Infrastructure
Bill Reh  Technical SME / Developer
Bryan Sippel PMO Program Manager Advisor
Calvin Coleman Records SME - Student Records
Chris Hyzer Technical Security Lead
Christy Daly User Experience Workflow Analyst
Cintia Bok  Technical  SME / Developer
Dan Cipolla Technical  SME / Developer
Dan Gilbert Records DegreeWorks Scribe
Dana Marcus Leadership Executive Assistant to Beth Winkelstein
Dave Ishmael Program Leadership Program Owner
David Thiel Technical Security Analyst
Dawn Murray Records Transcript Design Analyst
Deb Long User Experience User Experience Project Manager
Ed Read  Technical  SME / Developer
Ed Stemmler User Experience Workflow Lead
Elvira Cruz Financial Aid SME - Grad Processing
Emily Omrod PMO Assistant Program Manager
Eric Cole Financial Aid SME - Tracking/Verification
Estha Ventner Technical SRS Extract Developer 1
Felipe Sozhino PMO PMO Resource Manager
Gary Holmes Technical Banner Tech Consultant
George Atkins Catalog/Curriculum Management Business Analyst
Gloria Kropiewnicki Financial Aid SME - Reconciliation
Guilherme Santos Laranjeira Technical Outsystems UI Developer 
Gwen Randolph Records SME - Fee Assessment
Isobel Thompson Technical Development & Architects Project Manager
Jacob Jones Records Systems Analyst
Jan Levsen Financial Aid Financial Aid Project Manager
Janis Ketcher Financial Aid Systems Analyst
Jeanne Curtis Program Leadership Program Owner
Jim Fennigham Records SR Release 1 Project Manager
Jing Ding Technical Infrastructure Team Manager
Joao Goncalves Technical Outsystems UI Developer
John Rudolph Financial Aid SME - Student Employment
Kate Wilson Financial Aid Stream Lead - Financial Aid
Kathy Higgins Records/Catalog/Curriculum Management SME - Infosilem and Leepfrog Coordinator/Penn Functional
Katie McGuinness PMO PMO Support Specialist
KC, Venkat Kavachery  Technical ODS Data ETL Developer
Kris Baxter Records Ellucian Banner Accounts Receivable Consultant
Lanese Rogers Leadership Executive Assitant to Tom Murphy
Lisa Malone Records SME - Banner (Section/Registration)
Lisa McBriar User Experience User Experience Lead
Lynne Wagner Records Information System Analyst
Marcelo Thiebaut Leadership Executive Assistant to MaryFrances McCourt
Mary Cochran Financial Aid Ellucian Financial Aid Consultant
MaryFrances McCourt Program Leadership Program Sponsor
Matt Schleindl User Experience Lead User Interface Architect
Matt Sessa Program Leadership Program Owner
Meghan Mahony Records SME - Infosilem (Scheduling)
Michael Borokovsky Technical Banner Database Administrator
Michael Peterson Catalog/Curriculum Management Assistant Registrar
Michele Maloney Goff Records Student Records System Analyst
Michelle Tuohy Records Assistant Registrar 
Mike Budischak Technical Technical and Integrations-Data Analyst
MJ Caro Records Ellucian Consultant
Nadia Gak Technical SRS Extract Developer 2
Nancy Berchich Technical Conversion Co-Lead
Nic Romanazzi Technical Stream Lead - Architecture
Nico Zigouras Technical  SME / Developer
Norm Rahm Financial Aid FA SME
Randy Wooding Testing Testing Project Manager
Reshma Reddy Chintakuntla Technical Tech Developer
Revanth Velagapudi Technical Tech Developer
Rita Pettine  Records Student Records System Analyst
Rob Nelson Program Leadership Program Owner
Rosey Nissley PMO Program Manager
Sabrina Cooper Change Management Training Lead
Sai Pininti Technical Talend Developer 4
Salmana Diallo Change Management Change Management Project Manager
Sam Bozarth PMO PMO Lead
Sam Donnelly User Experience Senior User Interface Developer
Samantha Shevitz               PMO Workplan Specialist
Sarah Rudy              Financial Aid Documenter
Scott Friedman PMO Deloitte Engagement Partner
Sharon Pepe Financial Aid SME - Loans
Sohi Gurdhanpreet Technical Conversion Lead
Srikanth Akoju Technical Java Developer #3
Stephanie Brocklehurst Financial Aid SME - Packaging/ Disbursement
Stu Benoff Technical Development Lead
Sudha Kandagatla Technical Talend Developer 3
Susan Collins Technical Data Profiler
Susan Johnson Records DegreeWorks Ellucian Project Manager 
Tamara Duffy Records PATH, Registration, Fee Assessment Lead
Tammy Bash Records SME - Banner (Academic History)
Ted Viadella Technical Banner Database Administrator
Tim Bouffard Technical Development Lead
Tom Murphy Program Leadership Program Sponsor
Tracy Tascone Records DegreeWorks Scribe
Usha Sampthirao Technical Java Developer #2
Vic De Couto Technical Operational Data Analyst
Victoria Eiland Records Information System Analyst
Vince Romano Catalog/Curriculum Management Catalog/Curriculum Management Tech Lead 
Yena Lee   Communications Analyst